Quick Access
 
  0
My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

You're currently on:

Ethernet Module PM-7200 Series

More Views

Ethernet Module PM-7200 Series

Quick Overview

Gigabit and Fast Ethernet Modules for PT Ethernet Switches

Available by Request

OR

Features and Benefits

• Interface
Fast Ethernet • RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
• Fiber Ports: 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST/MTRJ or SFP LC connector)
• M12 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
• BNC Ports: Time clock signal PPS (pulses per second) output for IEEE 1588 time synchronization
Gigabit Ethernet

• RJ45 Ports: 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
• Fiber Ports: 1000BaseSFP slots
Note: The PM-7200-2G/4G series Gigabit Ethernet combo modules support 2 or 4 SFP slots. See the SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet information below to select the modules for your application.

• Optical Fiber

Introduction

 

Compare

You have no items to compare.

My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

TNS NEWSLETTER

CONTACT TNS

TNS Email  tns@tns.com.sg

TNS Tel  +65 6747 6740

TNS Fax  +65 6747 7383

TNS 10 Ubi Crescent, Ubi Techpark

#03-47 (Lobby C) Singapore 408564

UEN/GST No: 200201028N