Quick Access
 
  0
My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

You're currently on:

Fiber Converter IMC-101

More Views

Fiber Converter IMC-101

Quick Overview

Industrial Ethernet to Fiber Media Converters with IECEx and Redundant Power for Hazardous Locations

Available by Request

OR

Features and Benefits



- 10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
- Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP) (media converters should work as a pair)
- Power failure, port break alarm by relay output
- Redundant power inputs
- Operating temperature range -40 to 75ᄚC (T models)
- Designed for hazardous locations (Class 1 Div. 2/Zone 2)

Introduction



Moxa IMC-101 industrial media converters provide industrial grade media conversion between 10/100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors). The IMC-101メs reliable industrial design is excellent for keeping your industrial automation applications running continuously, and each IMC-101 converter comes with a relay output warning alarm to help prevent damage and loss.

Moxa IMC-101 media converters are designed for harsh industrial environments, such as in hazardous locations (Class 1, Division 2/Zone 2, DNV, and GL Certification), and comply with FCC, TV, UL, and CE standards. The IMC-101 series is available in models that support an operating temperature of 0 to 60C, and an extended operating temperature of -40 to 75C. All IMC-101 series are subjected to a 100% burn-in test.

Frequently Used Together

Compare

You have no items to compare.

My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

TNS NEWSLETTER

CONTACT TNS

TNS Email  tns@tns.com.sg

TNS Tel  +65 6747 6740

TNS Fax  +65 6747 7383

TNS 10 Ubi Crescent, Ubi Techpark

#03-47 (Lobby C) Singapore 408564

UEN/GST No: 200201028N