Quick Access
 
  0
My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

You're currently on:

Fiber Converter IMC-21A

More Views

Fiber Converter IMC-21A

Quick Overview

Industrial Ethernet to Fiber Media Converters, IP30 Metal Housing

Available by Request

OR

Features and Benefits



- Multi-mode or single-mode, with SC or ST fiber connector
- Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
- Operating temperature range -40 to 75ᄚC (T models)
- DIP switches to select FDX/HDX/10/100/Auto/Force

Introduction



Moxa IMC-21A industrial media converters are entry-level 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converters designed to provide reliable and stable operation in harsh industrial environments. The converters can operate reliably in extreme temperatures ranging from -40 to 75C. The rugged hardware design ensures that your Ethernet equipment can withstand demanding industrial conditions. Moxa IMC-21A converters can be easily mounted on DIN-Rail or in distribution boxes

Frequently Used Together

Compare

You have no items to compare.

My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

TNS NEWSLETTER

CONTACT TNS

TNS Email  tns@tns.com.sg

TNS Tel  +65 6747 6740

TNS Fax  +65 6747 7383

TNS 10 Ubi Crescent, Ubi Techpark

#03-47 (Lobby C) Singapore 408564

UEN/GST No: 200201028N