Quick Access
My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

You're currently on:

Fiber Converter IMC-21A

More Views

Fiber Converter IMC-21A

Quick Overview

Industrial Ethernet to Fiber Media Converters, IP30 Metal Housing

Available by Request


Features and Benefits

- Multi-mode or single-mode, with SC or ST fiber connector
- Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
- Operating temperature range -40 to 75ᄚC (T models)
- DIP switches to select FDX/HDX/10/100/Auto/Force


Moxa IMC-21A industrial media converters are entry-level 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converters designed to provide reliable and stable operation in harsh industrial environments. The converters can operate reliably in extreme temperatures ranging from -40 to 75C. The rugged hardware design ensures that your Ethernet equipment can withstand demanding industrial conditions. Moxa IMC-21A converters can be easily mounted on DIN-Rail or in distribution boxes

Frequently Used Together


You have no items to compare.

My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.



TNS Email  tns@tns.com.sg

TNS Tel  +65 6747 6740

TNS Fax  +65 6747 7383

TNS 10 Ubi Crescent, Ubi Techpark

#03-47 (Lobby C) Singapore 408564

UEN/GST No: 200201028N