Quick Access
My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

You're currently on:

Fiber Converter PTC-101

More Views

Fiber Converter PTC-101

Quick Overview

Railway Grade Ethernet to fiber media converters, IEC 61850-3 and EN50155 Certified

Available by Request


Features and Benefits

- 10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
- Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
- Power failure alarm by relay output (LV model only)
- -40 to 85ᄚC operating temperature range
- Redundant dual DC power inputs
- Integrated high-reliability power supply eliminates the need for external power transformer


Moxa PTC-101 Ethernet-to-fiber media converters convert from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX. Models are available with either SC, ST, or LC connectors. Moxa PTC-101 converters eliminate the need for additional wiring, and support IEEE 802.3 and IEEE 802.3u/x protocols with 10/100M, full/half-duplex. The MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing feature provides a total solution for industrial Ethernet networks.

Frequently Used Together


You have no items to compare.

My Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.



TNS Email  tns@tns.com.sg

TNS Tel  +65 6747 6740

TNS Fax  +65 6747 7383

TNS 10 Ubi Crescent, Ubi Techpark

#03-47 (Lobby C) Singapore 408564

UEN/GST No: 200201028N