Ethernet Module PM-7500 Series
In stock

Features and Benefits

Interface

RJ45 Ports: 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Ports: 100/1000BaseFX ports (SC/ST or SFP LC connector)

Optical Fiber

Spec Label:

a. 50/125 μm, 800 MHz*km fiber optic cable
b. 62.5/125 μm, 500 MHz*km fiber optic cable
c. 9/125 μm single-mode fiber optic cable
d. 9/125 μm single-mode fiber optic cable (80 km)

Introduction