Ethernet Switch EDS-208
In stock

8-port entry-level unmanaged Ethernet switches

- 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi-mode, SC/ST connectors)
- IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x support
- Broadcast storm protection
- DIN-rail mounting ability
- -10 to 60°C operating temperature range

 

Introduction

 

Moxa EDS-208 Series supports IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, MDI/MDIX auto-sensing RJ45 ports. The EDS-208 Series is rated to operate at temperatures ranging from -10 to 60°C, and is rugged enough for any harsh industrial environment. The switches can be easily installed on a DIN rail as well as in distribution boxes. The DIN-rail mounting capability, wide operating temperature capability, and the IP30 housing with LED indicators make the plug-and-play EDS-208 switches easy to use and reliable.