Fiber Converter IMC-21
In stock

Features and Benefits



- Multi mode, single mode with SC or ST fiber connector
- Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP) (media converters should work as a pair)
- Power inputs: 12 to 45 VDC, 18 to 30 VAC (47-63 Hz)
- Operating temperature range -10 to 60ᄚC
- DIP Switch to select FDX/HDX/10/100/Auto/Force

Introduction



Moxa IMC-21 industrial media converters are entry-level 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX and 10BaseT to 10BaseFL media converters designed to provide reliable and stable operation in harsh industrial environments. Moxa IMC-21 is a cost-effective solution that runs on either a 12 to 45 VDC power input or 18 to 30 VAC power input.