Fiber Converter IMC-21GA

In stock

Entry-level Gigabit Ethernet-to-fiber media converters

- Supports 1000Base-SX/LX with SC connector or SFP slot
- Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)
- 10K jumbo frame
- Redundant power inputs
- -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (-T models)
- Supports Energy-Efficient Ethernet (IEEE 802.3az)

 

Introduction

 

The IMC-21GA industrial Gigabit media converters are designed to provide reliable and stable 10/100/1000BaseT(X)-to-100/1000Base-SX/LX or selected 100/1000Base SFP module media conversion. The IMC-21GA supports IEEE 802.3az (Energy-Efficient Ethernet) and 10K jumbo frames, allowing it to save power and enhance transmission performance. All IMC-21GA models are subjected to a 100% burn-in test, and they support a standard operating temperature range of 0 to 60°C and an extended operating temperature range of -40 to 75°C.