SFP Module SFP-1G Series

In stock

1-port Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules

- Digital Diagnostic Monitor Function
- -40 to 85°C operating temperature range (T models)
- IEEE 802.3z compliant
- Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
- TTL signal detect indicator
- Hot pluggable LC duplex connector
- Class 1 laser product, complies with EN 60825-1

 

Introduction

Moxa SFP-1G Series 1-port Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules are available as optional accessories for a wide range of Moxa Ethernet switches and industrial networking products:

ICS-G7850A/G7852A series, ICS-G7850/G7852 series, ICS-G7750A/G7752A series, ICS-G7750/G7752 series, IM-G7000A-4GSFP, IM-G7000-4GSFP, ICS-G7826A/G7828A series, ICS-G7826/G7828 series,ICS-G7526A/G7528A series, ICS-G7526/G7528 series

 

IKS-G6524A/G6824A series, IKS-G6524/G6824 series, IKS-6726A/6728A series, IKS-6726/6728 series, IM-2GSFP, IKS-6728A-8PoE series, IKS-6728-8PoE series

 

EDS-611/619 series, EDS-G516E series, EDS-G512E series, EDS-G509 series, EDS-518A series, EDS-510A series, EDS-510E series, EDS-G308 series, EDS-210A series, EDS-P510A-8PoE series, EDS-P510 series, EDS-G205A-4PoE series

 

PM-7200-2G/4G series, PT-G7509 series, IMC-101G series, EDR-G903/G902 series, EDR-810 series